2007./2008.

3. HNL - Istok
- 3. stupanj natjecanja

NK Nedelišće: Belović Mihael, Bujanić Neven, Celinger Tomica, Dumančić Marijan, Đukes Željko, Frančić Krunoslav, Fučko Tomislav, Golubić Denis, Gyofi Ivan, Jagec Danijel, Košir Nikola, Mihalic Saša, Perko Branko, Posavec Nikola, Topolnjak Dino, Treska Hrvoje, Trtinjak Roman, Vibovec Dragan, Zanjko Nikola, Zavrtnik Marko

  Klub U P-N-I Gol GR B
1. HNK SUHOPOLJE - Suhopolje 34 21-5-8 66:28 +38 68
2. NK GRAFIČAR VODOVOD - Osijek 34 21-5-8 58:33 +25 68
3. NK VIROVITICA - Virovitica 34 20-7-7 69:31 +38 67
4. NK OLIMPIJA - Osijek 34 19-3-12 65:45 +20 60
5. NK NEDELIŠĆE - Nedelišće 34 18-4-12 60:52 +8 58
6. NK KRIŽEVCI - Križevci 34 16-5-13 59:54 +5 53
7. NK KOPRIVNICA - Koprivnica 34 15-5-14 52:38 +14 50
8. NK CROATIA - Đakovo 34 16-2-16 66:55 +11 50
9. NK SLAVIJA - Pleternica 34 14-8-12 61:54 +7 50
10. NK MLADOST - Cernik 34 14-8-12 54:52 +2 50
11. NK GRANIČAR - Županja 34 12-13-9 52:46 +6 49
12. NK BJELOVAR - Bjelovar 34 13-10-11 33:32 +1 49
13. NK VIŠNJEVAC - Višnjevac 34 14-4-16 50:66 -16 46
14. NK ČAKOVEC - Čakovec 34 13-5-16 52:47 +5 44
15. NK MLADOST - Ždralovi 34 12-3-19 49:76 -27 39
16. NK ŠOKADIJA - Stari Mikanovci 34 9-5-20 51:80 -29 32
17. NK SLAVONIJA - Požega 34 6-6-22 32:83 -51 24
18. NK SLOBODA - Varaždin 34 3-2-29 28:85 -57 11

- NK Nedelišće je osvojilo jesenski naslov prvaka

Kolo Domaćin Rezultat Gost
1. Virovitica 3:0 Nedelišće
2. Nedelišće 3:1 Križevci
3. Graničar 1:1 Nedelišće
4. Nedelišće 3:2 Višnjevac
5. Slavonija 0:2 Nedelišće
6. Nedelišće 1:2 Grafičar V.
7. Mladost (Ž) 1:2 Nedelišće
8. Koprivnica 1:0 Nedelišće
9. Nedelišće 2:1 Croatia
10. Suhopolje 2:3 Nedelišće
11. Nedelišće 5:1 Šokadija
12. Sloboda 1:2 Nedelišće
13. Nedelišće 2:0 Slavija
14. Olimpija 0:2 Nedelišće
15. Nedelišće 1:0 Bjelovar
16. Čakovec 3:1 Nedelišće
17. Nedelišće 1:1 Mladost (C)
18. Nedelišće 0:1 Virovitica
19. Križevci 0:0 Nedelišće
20. Nedelišće 4:2 Graničar
21. Višnjevac 2:1 Nedelišće
22. Nedelišće 3:0 Slavonija
23. Grafičar V. 4:2 Nedelišće
24. Nedelišće 2:0 Mladost (Ž)
25. Nedelišće 1:0 Koprivnica
26. Croatia 3:0 Nedelišće
27. Nedelišće 1:0 Suhopolje
28. Šokadija 5:3 Nedelišće
29. Nedelišće 4:0 Sloboda
30. Slavija 3:1 Nedelišće
31. Nedelišće 3:2 Olimpija
32. Bjelovar 4:0 Nedelišće
33. Nedelišće 2:2 Čakovec
34. Mladost (C) 4:2 Nedelišće